Long and Foster Real Estate
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Buying Process
    2. Current Listings
    3. Search By Area
      1. Bethany Beach
      2. Ocean View
      3. Millville
      4. Dagsboro
      5. Frankford
      6. Selbyville
      7. Fenwick Island
      8. Ocean City
      9. Berlin
      10. Bishopville
    4. Search By Lifestyle
      1. Walk To The Beach
      2. Waterfront Homes
      3. Golf Communities
      4. Boat Access
      5. 55+ Communities
      6. Condos
  • Sell
    1. Selling Process
    2. Home Evaluation
    3. Past Sales
  • New Construction
    1. Building Process
    2. Available Homes
  • About
    1. Meet The Team
    2. Reviews
    3. Newsletter
    4. Blog
Register
/
Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
804 Sold Properties

804 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
7 W ESSEX ST, Fenwick Island, DE 19944

$2,350,000

$2,499,000

6.0%
4 Beds4 Baths3,300 SqFt

7 W ESSEX ST, Fenwick Island, DE 19944

MLS# DESU2103056

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
143 HOLLYWOOD DR, Ocean View, DE 19970

$279,000

$300,000

7.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,232 SqFt

143 HOLLYWOOD DR, Ocean View, DE 19970

MLS# DESU2103696

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
23014 DEEP CREEK DR, Lincoln, DE 19960
1/13

$415,000

$399,900

3.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,524 SqFt

23014 DEEP CREEK DR, Lincoln, DE 19960

MLS# DESU2105932

Listed by INDIAN RIVER LAND CO

Bright MLS (BMLS)
38839 SILVER SANDS, North Bethany, DE 19930
1/58

$1,238,700

$1,265,000

2.1%
5 Beds4 Baths2,900 SqFt

38839 SILVER SANDS, North Bethany, DE 19930

MLS# DESU2105156

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
36114 WATCH HILL RD, Frankford, DE 19945
1/80

$709,000

$739,000

4.1%
5 Beds3 Baths2,920 SqFt

36114 WATCH HILL RD, Frankford, DE 19945

MLS# DESU2100764

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
35040 DUNDEE ST #133, Frankford, DE 19945
1/48

$464,900

$464,900

4 Beds4 Baths2,604 SqFt

35040 DUNDEE ST #133, Frankford, DE 19945

MLS# DESU2092312

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
17 139TH ST #204, Ocean City, MD 21842
1/31

$422,900

$439,900

3.9%
3 Beds2 Baths906 SqFt

17 139TH ST #204, Ocean City, MD 21842

MLS# MDWO2036222

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

Bright MLS (BMLS)
903 N EDGEWATER HOUSE RD, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
1/43

$1,415,000

$1,415,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,265 SqFt

903 N EDGEWATER HOUSE RD, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

MLS# DESU2102834

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
36541 BURLESON DR, Frankford, DE 19945
1/33

$550,000

$559,000

1.6%
3 Beds3 Baths2,179 SqFt

36541 BURLESON DR, Frankford, DE 19945

MLS# DESU2091630

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
26707 S SHORTLY RD, Georgetown, DE 19947
1/35

$435,000

$449,000

3.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt

26707 S SHORTLY RD, Georgetown, DE 19947

MLS# DESU2097882

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
32935 MIMOSA CV, Millsboro, DE 19966
1/37

$280,000

$285,000

1.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,680 SqFt

32935 MIMOSA CV, Millsboro, DE 19966

MLS# DESU2085828

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
3701C SAGAMORE #C, Milford, DE 19963
1/24

$240,000

$245,000

2.0%
2 Beds2 Baths1,024 SqFt

3701C SAGAMORE #C, Milford, DE 19963

MLS# DESU2100370

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
23175 CORSAIR DR, Selbyville, DE 19975
1/57

$458,000

$462,500

1.0%
3 Beds3 Baths2,023 SqFt

23175 CORSAIR DR, Selbyville, DE 19975

MLS# DESU2099962

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
36929 CREEKHAVEN DR, Selbyville, DE 19975
1/71

$730,000

$779,000

6.3%
4 Beds4 Baths3,440 SqFt

36929 CREEKHAVEN DR, Selbyville, DE 19975

MLS# DESU2100166

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
19365 MCKENZIE CT, Lincoln, DE 19960
1/29

$345,000

$339,000

1.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,372 SqFt

19365 MCKENZIE CT, Lincoln, DE 19960

MLS# DESU2095712

Listed by SEA BOVA ASSOCIATES INC.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
37919 WILLIAM CHANDLER BLVD, Ocean View, DE 19970
1/47

$482,500

$499,500

3.4%
4 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt

37919 WILLIAM CHANDLER BLVD, Ocean View, DE 19970

MLS# DESU2098052

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
32342 CEA DAG CIR #102, Dagsboro, DE 19939
1/41

$278,000

$280,000

0.7%
4 Beds4 Baths2,000 SqFt

32342 CEA DAG CIR #102, Dagsboro, DE 19939

MLS# DESU2091118

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
36534 BURLESON DR, Frankford, DE 19945
1/33

$568,790

$568,790

3 Beds3 Baths1,935 SqFt

36534 BURLESON DR, Frankford, DE 19945

MLS# DESU2098706

Listed by Atlantic Five Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
30399 PAVILION DR #1306, Ocean View, DE 19970
1/69

$530,000

$539,900

1.8%
4 Beds3 Baths1,800 SqFt

30399 PAVILION DR #1306, Ocean View, DE 19970

MLS# DESU2096542

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
29664 COLONY DR #F6, Dagsboro, DE 19939
1/14

$57,000

$59,900

4.8%

29664 COLONY DR #F6, Dagsboro, DE 19939

MLS# DESU2099144

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
128 HOLLYWOOD DR, Ocean View, DE 19970
1/49

$416,000

$425,000

2.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,887 SqFt

128 HOLLYWOOD DR, Ocean View, DE 19970

MLS# DESU2092842

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
32910 WATCHTOWER DR, Selbyville, DE 19975
1/51

$977,500

$950,000

2.9%
4 Beds3 Baths2,700 SqFt

32910 WATCHTOWER DR, Selbyville, DE 19975

MLS# DESU2098408

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
735 BRADLEY RD #310, Ocean City, MD 21842
1/28

$295,000

$295,000

1 Bed1 Bath666 SqFt

735 BRADLEY RD #310, Ocean City, MD 21842

MLS# MDWO2031678

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
609 NEW PROVIDENCE RD #42, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
1/35

$600,000

$595,000

0.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt

609 NEW PROVIDENCE RD #42, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

MLS# DESU2098090

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 34
Logos (2 × 1 in)Website Logos (1)Best Of Coastal Style 2025
    • Home
      New Construction
      1. Building Process
      2. Available Homes
    • Buy
      1. Buying Process
      2. Current Listings
      3. Search By Area
      4. Search By Lifestyle
      About
      1. Meet The Team
      2. Reviews
      3. Newsletter
      4. Blog
    • Sell
      1. Selling Process
      2. Home Evaluation
      3. Past Sales
Long and Foster Real Estate
Ashley Brosnahan

+1(302) 841-4200 ashley@bethanybeach-homes.com

33298 South Coastal Highway, Beach, DE, 19930
Maryland and Delaware Real Estate Law requires that we provide you with a written Consumer Notice that describes the various business relationship choices that you may have with the real estate licensee. You may view a copy of this Notice when we meet in person, or you can view it now on the website of the Delaware Real Estate Commission at:https://dprfiles.delaware.gov/realestate/CIS-Residential-1-4-Families.pdf   Or Maryland Real Estate Commission at:http://www.dllr.state.md.

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.